Hikvision 16 PoE

Hikvision 16 PoE

Model : DS-3E0318P-E/M

Features and Functions

  • Compliant with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, and IEEE802.3x Ethernet standards
  • 16 *10/100 Base-TX Ethernet ports, one 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet port and one 10/100/1000 Base-X SFP optical module port
  • Ports 1 – 16 are 10/100 Mbps downlink ports and comply with IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
  • The maximum of 30W port output PoE power and the maximum of 135W total output PoE power
  • Support four network modes: Priority, Standard, Isolate and Extend
  • 4K MAC address and MAC address learning
  • 7.2 Gbps backplane bandwidth
  • Store-and-Forward switching
  • All-mental construction
  • 13 inch length and 1 U standard height size allow it to be mounted on subrack

Description

Specification

Port 10/100 Mbps RJ45 16
1000 Mbps SFP 1 independent
High-priority Port Port 1 – 8
Lightning-proof
Ranking
4 kV
Working Mode Extend (Port9-16), Priority, Standard,
Isolate
Store-and-forward Supported
Switching Capacity 7.2 Gbps
PoE standard IEEE 802.3af, IEEE802.3at
PoE Powering Mode Supports 8-pin power supply
PoE Port 1-16
Power Input 100~240 V AC,50/60 Hz
Transmission Speed Ethernet: 10 Mbps (Half Duplex) / 20 Mbps
(Full Duplex)
Fast Ethernet: 100 Mbps (Half Duplex) / 200
Mbps (Full Duplex)
Gigabit Ethernet: 2000 Mbps (Full Duplex)
Transmission Medium Ethernet: Cat 3 or better UTP/STP
Fast Ethernet: Cat 5 or better UTP/STP Gigabit Ethernet: Cat 5 or better UTP/STP
1000  Base-SX:  MMF  (Multimode  optical fiber)
1000 Base-LX: MMF (Multimode optical fiber) or SMF (Single Mode Fiber)
Network Standard IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE
802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE
802.3z

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Book Now


This will close in 20 seconds

Open chat